3.22.2014

2014

A year passed.

I'm going to Melbourne this year!
Been wondering about this since ages, study abroad, living by myself.
I think this is what I need to be able to find myself I guess, so excited
Just hoping it will be great

Aamiin
See you soon, park in melbourne!


1.12.2013

2013

Ok long time no blog. I'm a college student right now, yeay excited! so now I'm having college life in Universitas Indonesia, majoring communication. Well here some lists of universities that I actually got in:
•International Relations-University of Queensland Australia (scholarship)
•Sastra Perancis-Universitas Indonesia
•llmu Komunikasi-Universitas Indonesia  --> I'm taking
•Ilmu Hubungan Internasional-Universitas Brawijaya
•Ilmu Hubungan Internasional-Universitas Parahyangan
•Psikologi & Hukum-Universitas Tarumanegara

So now it's already 2013! And if you ask me whether I like 2012 or not, definitely in LOVE with it!
I cant thank more to Allah for all of the good things that happened to me in 2012. I'm now living my college life happily. I really enjoy this time that i've been expecting for so long since high school. That's true.. 
In college, we only study like 5 hours max. Then, we can go straight to home or looking for another activities (like me). I followed every freshman activities and also joined Komdance 2012 and every events in communication was really fun. I hope always.

Since it's holiday and I dont know where else to go except, home.. Then I'm now doing this diet program haha. I only drink milk for breakfast, eat half cup of rice and a boiled egg, and eat papayas or yoghurt and milk at night. I also doing this belly dance stuffs in youtube omg haha.
But it works...
I used to be 45 kilograms but now I'm 41 kilograms! If this weight scaling stuff's not broken :p

Right, lovelife... I aint got one. Used to like someone in UI but it was only like that, he was too nice, really nice. I also have this "pdkt" phase with some people, mostly from ui and itb but I dont know. Just haven't find the right one yet. I'm too much enjoying myself around my friends ;p

HAHA see ya!

7.11.2010

Polyvore "Nude Contest" Winners


1st Winner Untitled... by C.I.O
2nd Winner Little Girl by C.I.O
3rd Winner Summer Break by Color Me Red

11.26.2009

Cinematography Project part 1


Kadang kadang gue mikir kalo pake bahasa inggris keanya ga enak dibaca deh mendingan pake bahasa indonesia lagi pula lebih santai dan gue sendiri suka males pake bahasa inggris. Maaf ya suka ga konsisten huhu :( Jadi gini, sekitar 1 minggu yang lalu gue syuting (ceilah) bareng temen temen sekelompok sinem gue. Kita janjian jam 10an gitu nyampe Moscatly Cafe di pondok indah. Naah gue udah siap tuh padahal jam setengah 11, eeh sampe di tengah jalan baru inget kalo skrip nya cuma satu dan udah di kumpulin ke gurunya ha ha. Alhasil gue balik lagi ke rumah ngeprint segala macem baru cao. Sampe sana udah pada dateng semua tapi gue takut salah orang soalnya mereka kan pada digerai biasanya di sula sama dikuncir (biasa lah utas) dan mereka cantik cantik abis sumpah ga boong.. udah gitu mereka semua ngacangin gue gitu pas gue dateng, ternyata gue dikerjain gara gara datengnya telat -__- sori. Disana ada Tyra Muthe Pirelli Haidi Risha Jilly Raifan/Kepang Virga Salman Tomi. Walaupun ngaret, syutingnya lumayan lancar paling kowosnya aja tuh pada disuruh turun dari tangga aja take nya sampe 15 menit kali. Udah gitu disuruh jalan bareng aja malah dorong dorongan buset daah -___- haha tapi selesainya cepet banget berhubung risya ada acara jadi kita pulangnya cepet. Abis syuting, gue muthe pirelli haidi ke Pizza Hut buat makan kalo gue sih numpang ke toilet doang abis itu ke Poins square dan meng-dangdut ria di Inul Vizzzta serruuu!